Fractional ownership

The Lowest Entry — Into The ARK.

Only 23 shares remaining · 1 full home available · 11 individual shares from $24,900

The layout

Eight homes. One shared vision.

Masterplan

Eight villas arranged across the site in four modules of two — positioned along the natural contours of the land to maximize privacy and preserve the existing jungle canopy.

Masterplan

What is fractional ownership

Become a Seasonal Steward.

Fractional ownership lets you own a share of a fully finished private villa on a 5,000m² estate within The ARK. Eight individual homes sit on the lot — each beautifully designed and built to the ARK's architectural standards. You own your share. You enjoy your weeks. If you choose to, the property earns for you.

Immediate ROI

You earn a return from the property from the first year of operations — without building, managing, or maintaining anything yourself.

Profit sharing from all ARK businesses

As a shareholder you participate in the village-wide profit share — from events and hospitality to the farm and real estate sales.

Fully managed

The ARK team handles everything — rental management, guest relations, maintenance, and property care — at 20% commission.

Resellable at any time

Shares can be resold at any time based on the current market value of the property.

Price per share$24,900

Includes 4 weeks per year

Full home · 12 shares$275,000

52 weeks per year · Entire villa yours

Property type
Fully furnished private villa
Lot size
5,000 m²
Homes on lot
8 individual villas
Weeks per share / year
4 weeks
Full home option
$275,000 · 12 shares

Inside the villas

Built to the highest standard. Designed for the tropics.

The fractional estate villas were designed specifically for Santa Teresa's climate — natural ventilation, stone and timber finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Every detail reflects The ARK's commitment to craft and regenerative design.

Main facade

Main facade

Stone & timber · Tropical gardens
Private terrace

Private terrace

Teak deck · Jungle views
Living room

Living room

Chukum walls · Natural light
Kitchen

Kitchen

Custom woodwork · Natural light
Bathroom

Bathroom

Travertine · Brass fixtures
Master bedroom

Master bedroom

Rattan & timber · Warm tones
Communal pool

Communal pool

Shared estate amenity · Surrounded by gardens

Explaining fractional ownership

The ARK Founder, Marat Omarov

* Note: This recording references a share price of $22,000, which reflected Stage 1 early-access pricing. Current pricing is $24,900 per share and $275,000 for 12 shares.

Rental income potential

Your weeks. Your choice.

When you're not here, your home earns.

Estimated figures based on 70% average occupancy and published nightly rates. Subject to season, amenities, and availability.

Occupancy rate
70%
Nights rented per year
256
Gross annual revenue
$44,800
ARK management fee (20%)
— $8,960
Annual maintenance fee ($600/share)
— $7,200
Your estimated annual passive income$28,64010.4% ROIROI calculated based on annual rental of full house (12 shares) purchased at $275k

Annual fees

One simple fee. Everything covered.

A single annual contribution keeps your home in immaculate condition and the estate running smoothly. No surprise bills. No hidden costs. We handle the rest.

What your contribution covers

  • Property insurance and civil liability insurance
  • Property taxes and annual corporate registration taxes
  • Base electricity, water and internet consumption
  • Maintenance services and amenities access
  • Ordinary maintenance of units and common areas
  • Weekly ordinary cleaning of units and common areas
  • Repair or replacement of furnishings and utensils
  • ARK Membership for owner + spouse
Per share · per year$600

A contribution toward operating costs

Full home · 12 shares$7,200

Entire villa, 52 weeks per year

The annual fee is a contribution toward operating costs.

What happens if collections exceed expenses?

The company can retain the surplus for reserves or future capital improvements, use it to offset future ordinary contributions, or apply it to outstanding project expenses. An automatic refund is not required.

What happens if collections fall short?

The company can use available funds and request additional owner contributions under the approval procedures in the governing documents. Extraordinary repair contributions require shareholder approval. Your total cost can therefore exceed $600.

Project progress

Where things stand today.

The fractional estate is actively moving through its development milestones. Architecture is complete. Engineering is underway. Construction is projected to begin in Fall 2026. Move-in targeted for Q3 2027.

  1. ArchitectureComplete
  2. EngineeringIn progress
  3. ConstructionBegins Fall 2026
  4. Move-inQ3 2027
Technical Architectural Plans

Reserve your shares

Only 23 shares remaining. Secure your villa

This is the ideal entry point for anyone who wants to experience life at The ARK before committing to full residency — or for those who want a passive income asset with genuine lifestyle benefits.

Finite supply. Infinite Happiness.

Become a Steward

Download our comprehensive brochure to learn more about the vision, the land, and how you can be part of The ARK.